Year 6

 

Mar. 23, 2018

Vol. 6.5
The Tranzac

MUSIC: The Highest Order • Moon King • Tyriqueordie • Zoo OWL • Luyos MC • Camp Girls • The Neon City • Moul D • FLOSS • Sweet Pea • Zero Point • Nick Fraser/Hafez Modirzadeh • DJ Ace Dillinger

ART/PERFORMANCE: Sean Martindale and JP King • Near&Far Projects • Katherine Walker-Jones and Jordan Campbell  • John Caffery • Rowan Red Sky and Erin Rei with Odo Ital • Adrienne Mountain and Sonia Beckwith-Cole • William Andrew Finlay Stewart • Toronto Zine Library

COMEDY: Jackie Pirico • Sara Hennessey • Chris Sandiford • Jordan Foisy

LONG NIGHT: Michael Balazo & James Hartnett• Katie Jensen • Michelle Parise • Tyler Allen • The Bicycles

POSTER: Dmitry Bondarenko

 

Feb. 24, 2018

Vol. 6.4
Workman Arts

MUSIC: Phèdre • Brenda • Luge • Taylor Knox • Sydanie • Ziibiwan ᓯᐱᐘᐣ • Casey MQ • KYLO • Goodbye Honolulu • Donna Linklater • Paul LeFrancois

ART/PERFORMANCE: Open Fortress • jes sachse • Kat Baggio • Kaja Levy • Brigitte Bardon't presents Drone Therapy • Latchkey Kids • Keaton TF Evans • Coley • Anonymous • Claro Cosco • Kate Young & Vadim Kristopher • Julie Riemersma • Ella Mitchell • Ani Castillo • Jennifer Warne • Lisa Anita Wegner as Thin(k) Blank Human • David Salazar • Barbara Mann • Kat Singer • Andrea Beranek • Stephanie Avery • Grey Muldoon • Erella Ganon • Rita Lianga

POETRY: Hanan Hazime • Naomi Laufer • Ann Beekoy • Ruby Urlocker • Pamela Chynn • Kate DeJong • Chad Juriansz • Michael Kardos • David McCue • Elthelrida Zabala Laxa • Christienne Chesney • Tanya Workman

LONG NIGHT: Sydanie • Sajae Elder • Keith Cunningham • Coco Galore • Sharine Taylor • James Keast • The Bicycles

POSTER: Laura Elliott

 

Jan. 5, 2018

Vol. 6.3
Gladstone Hotel

MUSIC: Matthew Progress • Tremayne • Luge • Tashme • Kojo 'Easy' Damptey • Babygirl • Max & Eyeda • Coco Supreme (DJ set) • Gonnie Garko (DJ set)

ART/PERFORMANCE: Lynx Sainte-Marie • Laura Dobson • Daniel Ellis • Maya Ben David • Milad Monavvarian • Posi Vibez • Videomancy • cool moto • Alicia Nauta • Roxanne Ignatius • Colin Medley • Mechanical Forest Sound • Lyndall Musselman (Who's Emma archives) • Bedroomer + The Flyer Vault + Peter Rahul (with DJ sets by Hudson Alexander, Eytan Tobin, and Vaughan) • Paul Petro Contemporary Art (presenting Will Munro and the Vazaleen Years) • The Masterplan Show 89.5fm + Northside Hip Hop

LONG NIGHT: Dave "DTS" Clarke • Jwyze • Tia Gordon • Erin Ashley • Just John • James Keast • The Bicycles

POSTER: Lia Lepre

 

Dec. 9, 2017

Vol. 6.2
Polish Combatants Hall

MUSIC: Tess Roby • Absolutely Free • Witch Prophet • Petra Glynt • The Cosmic Range • Kurt Marble • YlangYlang • LolaBunz • Moneyphone • Ciel (DJ set) • Katie Stelmanis (DJ set)

ART/PERFORMANCE: Failuretohive • Curtia Wright • Stacie ANT • Milad Monavvarian • Zoo Owl • Alex Poutiainen • ArtSTARTS • Mike Haliechuk • Timothea Armour • Erick García Gómez

COMEDY: Jackie Pirico • Tim Gilbert • Aisha Brown • Chris Locke

LONG NIGHT: Emma Hunter • Miguel Rivas • Cadence Weapon • Aliya Pabani • James Keast • The Bicycles

ARCADE (curated by The Hand Eye Society): Osteotic Bypass • Inconsiderate Climbers

POSTER: Catherine Cormier

 

Nov. 17, 2017

Vol. 6.1
The Tranzac

MUSIC: Nyssa • Ben Stevenson • Tyriqueordie • Persons • Mother Tareka • Komodo • Moscow Apartment • Katana (DJ set) • Chia Seed (DJ set)

ART/PERFORMANCE: Daniella Bassada • Kat Baggio + Stephanie Johanna Blazevic in collaboration with AJ Wright • The Spontaneous Prose Store • Ashley Lo Russo • James Knott • Tommy Truong • Kaja Levy • Nomvdslvnd • Karo Castro-Wunsch • Ailyn • Torono Zine Library

LONG NIGHT: Lido Pimienta • Sara Hennessey • Friendly Rich • James Keast • The Bicycles

POSTER: Izzie Mack